sports

Wimbledon 2018: Boulter, Nadal, Konta and Edmund in action on day four – live!


CENTRE COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 (BST) START

1 Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 126 vs Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2] 128

2 Johanna Konta (GBR) [22] 9 vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 12 3

Kyle Edmund (GBR) [21] 73 vs Bradley Klahn (USA) 76

No.1 COURT – SHOW COURT – 13:00 START

1 Marin Cilic (CRO) [3] 33 vs Guido Pella (ARG) 36 T/F 6/3 6/1 3/4

2 Simona Halep (ROU) [1] 1 vs Saisai Zheng (CHN) 3

3 Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [5] 97 vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 99

4 Taylor Fritz (USA) 94 vs Alexander Zverev (GER) [4] 96

No.2 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:30 START

1 Katie Boulter (GBR) 53 vs Naomi Osaka (JPN) [18] 56

2 Andreas Seppi (ITA) 30 vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) [8] 32 T/F 3/6 7/6(5) 3/6 1/1

3 Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 78 vs Novak Djokovic (SRB) [12] 80

4 Bernard Tomic (AUS) 85 vs Kei Nishikori (JPN) [24] 88

5 Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [3] 33 vs Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 35

No.3 COURT – SHOW COURT – 11:30 START

1 Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [17] 41 vs Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 44

2 Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 62 vs Stan Wawrinka (SUI) 63 T/F 7/6(7) 6/3 5/6

3 Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [15] 81 vs Robin Haase (NED) 84

4 Benoit Paire (FRA) 101 vs Denis Shapovalov (CAN) [26] 104

5 Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [12] 17 vs Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 20

COURT 12 – SHOW COURT – 11:30 START

1 Angelique Kerber (GER) [11] 49 vs Claire Liu (USA) 52

2 John Isner (USA) [9] 49 vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 52 T/F 6/1 6/4 6/7(6) 6/7(3) 3/4

3 Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 46 vs Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [14] 48

4 Damir Dzumhur (BIH) [27] 89 vs Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 91

COURT 18 – SHOW COURT – 11:30 START

1 Daria Gavrilova (AUS) [26] 25 vs Samantha Stosur (AUS) 28

2 Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [31] 57 vs Jared Donaldson (USA) 60 T/F 6/3 6/2 3/6 3/4

3 Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 66 vs Karen Khachanov (RUS) 68

4 Simone Bolelli (ITA) 118 vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) [19] 120

COURT 4 – 11:30 START

1 Romain Arneodo (MON) / Jamie Cerretani (USA) 53 vs Kevin Krawietz (GER) / Andreas Mies (GER) 54

2 Luke Bambridge (GBR) / Jonny O’Mara (GBR) 63 vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) [2] 64 T/F 4/6 3/6 4/3

3 Sander Arends (NED) / Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 51 vs Austin Krajicek (USA) / Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) 52

4 Polona Hercog (SLO) / Bernarda Pera (USA) 63 vs Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (CZE) / Barbora Strycova (CZE) [2] 64

5 Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) / Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 11 vs Arina Rodionova (AUS) / Maryna Zanevska (BEL) 12

COURT 5 – 11:30 START

1 Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) / Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [16] 57 vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) / Lucie Safarova (CZE) 58

2 David Marrero (ESP) / Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 3 vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG) / Joao Sousa (POR) 4

3 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) / Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) [15] 41 vsDaria Gavrilova (AUS) / Vera Lapko (BLR) 42

4 Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Yifan Xu (CHN) [6] 49 vs Alison Riske (USA) / Olga Savchuk (UKR) 50 T/F 6/7(5) 6/2 2/3

COURT 6 – 11:30 START

1 Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) / Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 31 vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL) [6] 32

2 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) / Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 35 vs Anna Blinkova (RUS) / Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 36

3 Timea Babos (HUN) / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [1] 1 vs Eri Hozumi (JPN) / Miyu Kato (JPN) 2

4 Raluca Olaru (ROU) / Yafan Wang (CHN) 15 vs Latisha Chan (TPE) / Shuai Peng (CHN) [5] 16

5 Irina Bara (ROU) / Alize Cornet (FRA) 47 vs Andreja Klepac (SLO) / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) [4] 48

COURT 7 – 11:30 START

1 Ryan Harrison (USA) / Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 19 vs Philipp Petzschner (GER) / Tim Puetz (GER) 20

2 Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [9] 9 vs David Ferrer (ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP) 10 T/F 7/6(3) 6/4 2/1

3 Kiki Bertens (NED) / Johanna Larsson (SWE) [9] 9 vs Monique Adamczak (AUS) / Renata Voracova (CZE) 10

4 N.Sriram Balaji (IND) / Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 21 vs Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Wesley Koolhof (NED) 22

COURT 8 – 11:30 START

1 Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 85 vs Barbora Strycova (CZE) [23] 88

2 Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [25] 25 vs Gilles Muller (LUX) 27 T/F 7/6(6) 6/6

3 Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [27] 57 vs Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 59

4 Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [14] 113 vs Jiri Vesely (CZE) 115

COURT 9 – 11:30 START

1 Petra Martic (CRO) / Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 45 vs Lesley Kerkhove (NED) / Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 46

2 Raquel Atawo (USA) / Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [11] 25 vs Xenia Knoll (SUI) / Anna Smith (GBR) 26 T/F

3 Chen Liang (CHN) / Shuai Zhang (CHN) 27 vs Tatjana Maria (GER) / Heather Watson (GBR) 28

4 Mike Bryan (USA) / Jack Sock (USA) [7] 49 vs Daniele Bracciali (ITA) / Andreas Seppi (ITA) 50

5 Elise Mertens (BEL) / Demi Schuurs (NED) [8] 33 vs Sorana Cirstea (ROU) / Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 34 T/F 4/4

COURT 10 – 11:30 START

1 Divij Sharan (IND) / Artem Sitak (NZL) 59 vs Radu Albot (MDA) / Malek Jaziri (TUN) 60

2 Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) / Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 55 vs Vania King (USA) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [17] 56

3 Eva Hrdinova (CZE) / Giuliana Olmos (MEX) 13 vs Alicja Rosolska (POL) / Abigail Spears (USA) 14

4 Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [12] 25 vs Alex De Minaur (AUS) / John Millman (AUS) 26

5 Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Philipp Oswald (AUT) [16] 57 vs Julio Peralta (CHI) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 58 T/F 1/6 3/2

COURT 11 – 11:30 START

1 Nicholas Monroe (USA) / John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 23 vs Ben McLachlan (JPN) / Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) [14] 24

2 Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) / Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 31 vs Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) / Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) [7] 32 T/F 4/3

3 Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) / Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [3] 17 vs Alexa Guarachi (CHI) / Erin Routliffe (NZL) 18

4 Marius Copil (ROU) / Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 43 vs Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) / Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 44

5 Mandy Minella (LUX) / Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 37 vs Georgina Garcia Perez (ESP) / Fanny Stollar (HUN) 38

COURT 14 – 11:30 START

1 Alex De Minaur (AUS) 122 vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 123

2 Stephane Robert (FRA) 110 vs Matthew Ebden (AUS) 111

3 Jennifer Brady (USA) 37 vs Anett Kontaveit (EST) [28] 40

4 Jay Clarke (GBR) / Cameron Norrie (GBR) 5 vs Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) / Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 6T/F 3/2

COURT 15 – 11:30 START

1 Julien Benneteau (FRA) 69 vs Frances Tiafoe (USA) 71

2 Sachia Vickery (USA) 14 vs Elise Mertens (BEL) [15] 16

3 Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) / Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 21 vs Danielle Collins (USA) / Jessica Moore (AUS) 22 T/F 0/1

4 Julien Benneteau (FRA) / Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 27 vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN) / Joe Salisbury (GBR) 28

5 Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) / Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 47 vs Henri Kontinen (FIN) / John Peers (AUS) [3] 48

COURT 16 – 11:30 START

1 Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 114 vs Ons Jabeur (TUN) 116

2 Alison Riske (USA) 61 vs Belinda Bencic (SUI) 63

3 Taylor Townsend (USA) 30 vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 31

4 Belinda Bencic (SUI) / Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 19 vs Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) / Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 20 T/F 3/6 0/3

5 Nikola Mektic (CRO) / Alexander Peya (AUT) [8] 33 vs Jurgen Melzer (AUT) / Daniel Nestor (CAN) 34

COURT 17 – 11:30 START

1 Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 106 vs Gilles Simon (FRA) 107

2 Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 6 vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 7

3 Sofia Kenin (USA) 21 vs Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 23

4 Alex Bolt (AUS) / Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 7 vs Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Michael Venus (NZL) [13] 8 T/F 5/7 2/6 6/3 1/4

MATCHES TO BE ARRANGED

NOT BEFORE 17.00

1 Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) / Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 61 vs Harriet Dart (GBR) / Katy Dunne (GBR) 62

2 Oliver Marach (AUT) / Mate Pavic (CRO) [1] 1 vs Federico Delbonis (ARG) / Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 2

NOT BEFORE 18.00

3 Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) / Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 15 vs Jamie Murray (GBR) / Bruno Soares (BRA) [5] 16



READ SOURCE

Leave a Reply

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you accept our use of cookies.  Learn more