Who are the Conservative candidates standing in the general election? Full list


BORIS Johnson’s Conservatives will run the most candidates out of any other party with a total of 635.

With just two days until the nation goes to the polls, here’s a full list of every Tory candidate and their constituency:

 Boris Johnson will stand a total of 635 candidates across the country

5

Boris Johnson will stand a total of 635 candidates across the country

Conservative candidates in full

  • Charlotte Lang – Aberavon
  • Robin John Millar – Aberconwy
  • Ryan Houghton – Aberdeen North
  • Douglas Lumsden – Aberdeen South
  • Lorraine Nolan – Airdrie and Shotts
  • Leo Docherty – Aldershot
  • Wendy Morton – Aldridge-Brownhills
  • Graham Brady – Altrincham and Sale West
  • Sanjoy Sen – Alyn and Deeside
  • Nigel Mills – Amber Valley
  • Kirstene Hair – Angus
  • Gonul Daniels – Arfon
  • Gary Mulvaney – Argyll and Bute
  • Andrew Griffith – Arundel and South Downs
  • Lee Anderson – Ashfield
  • Damian Green – Ashford
  • Dan Costello – Ashton-under-Lyne
  • Rob Butler – Aylesbury
  • Martin Dowey – Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
  • Victoria Prentis – Banbury
  • David Duguid – Banff and Buchan
  • Tamkeen Akhterrasul Shaikh – Barking
  • Iftikhar Ahmed – Barnsley Central
  • Adam Gregg – Barnsley East
  • Simon Fell – Barrow and Furness
  • John Baron – Basildon and Billericay
  • Maria Miller – Basingstoke
  • Brendan Clarke-Smith – Bassetlaw
  • Annabel Tall – Bath
  • Mark James Brooks – Batley and Spen
  • Kim Caddy – Battersea
  • Joy Morrissey – Beaconsfield
  • Bob Stewart – Beckenham
  • Ryan Henson – Bedford
  • Andrew George Scott Baker – Bermondsey and Old Southwark
  • Anne-Marie Trevelyan – Berwick-upon-Tweed
  • John Lamont – Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
  • Nicholas Stovold – Bethnal Green and Bow
  • Graham Stuart – Beverley and Holderness
  • Huw Merrimen – Bexhill and Battle
  • David Evennett – Bexleyheath and Crayford
  • Claire Rowles – Birkenhead
  • Alex Wan Yip – Birmingham, Edgbaston
  • Robert Alden – Birmingham, Erdington
  • Penny-Anne O’Donnell – Birmingham, Hall Green
  • Akaal Sidhu – Birmingham, Hodge Hill
  • Mary Noone – Birmingham, Ladywood
  • Gary Sambrook – Birmingham, Northfield
  • Raaj Shamji – Birmingham, Perry Barr
  • Hannah Campbell – Birmingham, Selly Oak
  • Vincent Robert Pountain Garrington – Birmingham, Yardley
  • Dehenna Davison – Bishop Auckland
  • Claire Rosalyn Gill – Blackburn
  • Alexander Victor Elias – Blackley and Broughton
  • Paul Maynard – Blackpool North and Cleveleys
  • Scott Lloyd Benton – Blackpool South
  • Laura Anne Jones – Blaenau Gwent
  • Adrian Pepper – Blaydon
  • Ian Levy – Blyth Valley
  • Nick Gibb – Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
  • Mark Fletcher – Bolsover
  • Mark Logan – Bolton North East
  • Johno Lee – Bolton South East
  • Chris Green – Bolton West
  • Tarsilo Onuluk – Bootle
  • Matt Warman – Boston and Skegness
  • Luke Evans – Bosworth
  • Tobias Ellwood – Bournemouth East
  • Conor Burns – Bournemouth West
  • James Sunderland – Bracknell
  • Linden Mary Kemkaran – Bradford East
  • Narinder Singh Sekhon – Bradford South
  • Mohammed Afzal – Bradford West
  • James Cleverly – Braintree
  • Fay Alicia Jones – Brecon and Radnorshire
  • David Brescia – Brent Central
  • Anjana Patel – Brent North
  • Seena Shah – Brentford and Isleworth
  • Michael Alex Burghart – Brentwood and Ongar
  • Jamie Hamilton Wallis – Bridgend
  • Ian Liddell-Grainger – Bridgwater and West Somerset
  • Andrew Percy – Brigg and Goole
  • Joe Miller – Brighton, Kemptown
  • Emma Louise Hogan – Brighton, Pavilion
  • Sarah Dawn Codling – Bristol East
  • Mark Weston – Bristol North West
  • Richard Andrew Morgan – Bristol South
  • Suria Aujla – Bristol West
  • Jerome Mayhew – Broadland
  • Bob Neill – Bromley and Chislehurst
  • Sajid Javid – Bromsgrove
     Chancellor of the Exchequer Sajid Javid and Prime Minister Boris Johnson speak to callers at the Conservative HQ

    5

    Chancellor of the Exchequer Sajid Javid and Prime Minister Boris Johnson speak to callers at the Conservative HQCredit: Reuters
  • Charles Walker – Broxbourne
  • Darren George Henry – Broxtowe
  • Greg Smith – Buckingham
  • Antony Higginbotham – Burnley
  • Kate Elizabeth Griffiths – Burton
  • James Daly – Bury North
  • Christian Wakeford – Bury South
  • Jo Churchill – Bury St Edmunds
  • Jane Pratt – Caerphilly
  • Andrew Sinclair – Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
  • Craig Whittaker – Calder Valley
  • Peter James Quentin – Camberwell and Peckham
  • George Eustice – Camborne and Redruth
  • Russell Perrin – Cambridge
  • Amanda Milling – Cannock Chase
  • Anna Firth – Canterbury
  • Meirion Jenkins – Cardiff Central
  • Mohamed Ali – Cardiff North
  • Philippa Ann Broom – Cardiff South and Penarth
  • Carolyn Webster – Cardiff West
  • John Stevenson – Carlisle
  • Havard Hughes – Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
  • Simon Anthony Hart – Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
  • Elliot Colburn – Carshalton and Wallington
  • Rebecca Harris – Castle Point
  • Derek Stillie – Central Ayrshire
  • Mel Stride – Central Devon
  • Daniel Poulter – Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
  • Amanda Jane Jenner – Ceredigion
  • Edward Argar – Charnwood
  • Tracey Crouch – Chatham and Aylesford
  • Mary Robinson – Cheadle
  • Vicky Ford – Chelmsford
  • Greg Hands – Chelsea and Fulham
  • Alex Chalk – Cheltenham
  • Cheryl Gillan – Chesham and Amersham
  • Leigh Higgins – Chesterfield
  • Gillian Keegan – Chichester
  • Iain Duncan Smith – Chingford and Woodford Green
  • Michelle Donelan – Chippenham
  • Theresa Villiers – Chipping Barnet
  • Christopher Chope – Christchurch
  • Nickie Aiken – Cities of London and Westminster
  • Samantha George – City of Chester
  • William Harvey Morgan – City of Durham
  • Giles Watling – Clacton
  • Martin Vickers – Cleethorpes
  • Simon Baynes – Clwyd South
  • David Jones – Clwyd West
  • Nathan Wilson – Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
  • Will Quince – Colchester
  • Jason McCartney – Colne Valley
  • Fiona Bruce – Congleton
  • Trudy Harrison – Copeland
  • Tom Pursglove – Corby
  • Sophie Richards – Coventry North East
  • Clare Golby – Coventry North West
  • Mattie Heaven – Coventry South
  • Henry Smith – Crawley
  • Kieran John Mullan – Crewe and Nantwich
  • Mario Creatura – Croydon Central
  • Donald Ekekhomen – Croydon North
  • Chris Philp – Croydon South
  • Roz McCall – Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
  • Pauline Elizabeth Church – Cynon Valley
  • Damian John White – Dagenham and Rainham
  • Peter Gibson – Darlington
  • Gareth Johnson – Dartford
  • Chris Heaton-Harris – Daventry
  • Rob Roberts – Delyn
  • Iain James Bott – Denton and Reddish
  • Amanda Solloway – Derby North
  • Ed Barker – Derby South
  • Sarah Elizabeth Dines – Derbyshire Dales
  • Danny Kruger – Devizes
  • Mark Eastwood – Dewsbury
  • Nicholas Fletcher – Don Valley
  • Roberto Weeden-Sanz – Doncaster Central
  • Katrina Louise Sale – Doncaster North
  • Natalie Elphicke – Dover
  • Marco Longhi – Dudley North
  • Mike Wood – Dudley South
  • Jane Lyons – Dulwich and West Norwood
  • Alister Jack – Dumfries and Galloway
  • David Mundell – Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
  • Philip Scott – Dundee East
  • Tess White – Dundee West
  • Moira McDonald Benny – Dunfermline and West Fife
  • Tomos Dafydd Davies – Dwyfor Meirionnydd
  • Julian Gallant – Ealing Central and Acton
  • Anthony Pickles – Ealing North
  • Tom Bennett – Ealing, Southall
  • Clare Ambrosino – Easington
  • Aaron Rankin – East Antrim
  • Simon Jupp – East Devon
  • Pam Gosal – East Dunbartonshire
  • Scott Curtis Pattenden – East Ham
  • Damian Hinds – East Hampshire
  • Gail MacGregor – East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
  • Craig Hoy – East Lothian
  • Paul Masterton – East Renfrewshire
  • Claire Coryl Julia Coutinho – East Surrey
  • Tim Loughton – East Worthing and Shoreham
  • Greg Knight – East Yorkshire
  • Caroline Ansell – Eastbourne
  • Paul Holmes – Eastleigh
  • Edward Timpson – Eddisbury
  • Eleanor Price – Edinburgh East
  • Iain McGill – Edinburgh North and Leith
  • Nick Cook – Edinburgh South
  • Callum Laidlaw – Edinburgh South West
  • Graham Hutchison – Edinburgh West
  • James Andrew Hockney – Edmonton
  • Alison Dawne Rodwell – Ellesmere Port and Neston
  • Alec Shelbrooke – Elmet and Rothwell
  • Louie French – Eltham
  • Joanne Louise Laban – Enfield North
  • David Burrowes – Enfield, Southgate
  • Eleanor Laing – Epping Forest
  • Chris Grayling – Epsom and Ewell
  • Maggie Throup – Erewash
  • Joe Paul James Robertson – Erith and Thamesmead
  • Dominic Raab – Esher and Walton
     Foreign secretary Dominic Raab will stand in Esther and Walton

    5

    Foreign secretary Dominic Raab will stand in Esther and WaltonCredit: JEFF OVERS
  • John Nicholas Gray – Exeter
  • Lynn Munro – Falkirk
  • Suella Braverman – Fareham
  • Helen Whately – Faversham and Mid Kent
  • Jane Keep – Feltham and Heston
  • Jack Lopresti – Filton and Bradley Stoke
  • Mike Freer – Finchley and Golders Green
  • Damian Collins – Folkestone and Hythe
  • Mark Harper – Forest of Dean
  • Mark Menzies – Fylde
  • Edward Leigh – Gainsborough
  • Neva Novaky – Garston and Halewood
  • Jane Emma Macbean – Gateshead
  • Tom Randall – Gedling
  • Rehman Chishti – Gillingham and Rainham
  • Flora Minerva Scarabello – Glasgow Central
  • Thomas Kerr – Glasgow East
  • Tony Curtis – Glasgow North
  • Lauren Bennie – Glasgow North East
  • Ade Aibinu – Glasgow North West
  • Kyle Thornton – Glasgow South
  • Thomas Haddow – Glasgow South West
  • Amy Thomson – Glenrothes
  • Richard Graham – Gloucester
  • Colin Clark – Gordon
  • Caroline Dinenage – Gosport
  • Francesca O’Brien – Gower
  • Gareth Davies – Grantham and Stamford
  • Adam Holloway – Gravesham
  • Lia Nici – Great Grimsby
  • Brandon Lewis – Great Yarmouth
  • Thomas Turrell – Greenwich and Woolwich
  • Angela Joy Richardson – Guildford
  • Benjamin Obese-Jecty – Hackney North and Stoke Newington
  • Mark Beckett – Hackney South and Shoreditch
  • James Morris – Halesowen and Rowley Regis
  • Kashif Ali – Halifax
  • David Davis – Haltemprice and Howden
  • Charlie Rowley – Halton
  • Xingang Wang – Hammersmith
  • Johnny Luk – Hampstead and Kilburn
  • Neil O’Brien – Harborough
  • Robert Halfon – Harlow
  • Andrew Jones – Harrogate and Knaresborough
  • Bob Blackman – Harrow East
  • Anwara Ali – Harrow West
  • Stefan Richard Houghton – Hartlepool
  • Bernard Jenkin – Harwich and North Essex
  • Sally-Ann Hart – Hastings and Rye
  • Alan Mak – Havant
  • Wayne Bridges – Hayes and Harlington
  • William Wragg – Hazel Grove
  • Mike Penning – Hemel Hempstead
  • Louise Calland – Hemsworth
  • Matthew Offord – Hendon
  • John Howell – Henley
  • Jesse Norman – Hereford and South Herefordshire
  • Julie Marson – Hertford and Stortford
  • Oliver Dowden – Hertsmere
  • Guy Opperman – Hexham
  • Chris Clarkson – Heywood and Middleton
  • Robert Largan – High Peak
  • Bim Afolami – Hitchin and Harpenden
  • Alexandra Hayward – Holborn and St Pancras
  • Julia Lopez – Hornchurch and Upminster
  • Ed McGuinness – Hornsey and Wood Green
  • Jeremy Quin – Horsham
  • Christopher John Charles Howarth – Houghton and Sunderland South
  • Robert Stuart Nemeth – Hove
  • Ken Davy – Huddersfield
  • Jonathan Djanogly – Huntingdon
  • Sara Britcliffe – Hyndburn
  • Howard Berlin – Ilford North
  • Ali Azeem – Ilford South
  • Haroun Malik – Inverclyde
  • Fiona Gay Fawcett – Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
  • Tom Hunt – Ipswich
  • Bob Seely – Isle of Wight
  • James Clark – Islington North
  • Jason Charalambous – Islington South and Finsbury
  • Gavin Chambers – Islwyn
  • Nick Oliver – Jarrow
  • Robbie Moore – Keighley
  • Jeremy Wright – Kenilworth and Southam
  • Felicity Buchan – Kensington
  • Philip Hollobone – Kettering
  • Caroline Hollins – Kilmarnock and Loudoun
  • Aphra Brandreth – Kingston and Surbiton
  • Rachel Louise Storer – Kingston upon Hull East
  • Holly Whitbread – Kingston upon Hull North
  • Scott Ashley Bell – Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
  • Chris Skidmore – Kingswood
  • Kathleen Leslie – Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
  • Rushi Millns – Knowsley
  • Gary Hynds – Lagan Valley
  • Shona Haslam – Lanark and Hamilton East
  • Louise Thistlethwaite – Lancaster and Fleetwood
  • Peter Fortune – Leeds Central
  • Jill Mortimer – Leeds East
  • Amjad Bashir – Leeds North East
  • Stewart Harper – Leeds North West
  • Mark Christopher Dormer – Leeds West
  • Bhupen Dave – Leicester East
  • Natalie Anne Neale – Leicester South
  • Amanda Wright – Leicester West
  • James Grundy – Leigh
  • Maria Caulfield – Lewes
  • Sam Thurgood – Lewisham East
  • Aisha Cuthbert – Lewisham West and Penge
  • Gavin Daniel Haran – Lewisham, Deptford
  • Noshaba Khiljee – Leyton and Wanstead
  • Michael Fabricant – Lichfield
  • Karl McCartney – Lincoln
  • Charles John Kennedy – Linlithgow and East Falkirk
  • Sean Paul Malkeson – Liverpool, Riverside
  • Alexander George Phillips – Liverpool, Walton
  • Catherine Riordan Mulhern – Liverpool, Wavertree
  • Tom Bradley – Liverpool, West Derby
  • Damian Timson – Livingston
  • Tamara Louise Reay – Llanelli
  • Jane Hunt – Loughborough
  • Victoria Atkins – Louth and Horncastle
  • Philip Dunne – Ludlow
  • Jeet Bains – Luton North
  • Parvez Akhtar – Luton South
  • David Rutley – Macclesfield
  • Theresa May – Maidenhead
  • Helen Grant – Maidstone and The Weald
  • Nick King – Makerfield
  • John Whittingdale – Maldon
  • Shaden Jaradat – Manchester Central
  • Sebastian Michael Lowe – Manchester, Gorton
  • Shengke Zhi – Manchester, Withington
  • Ben Bradley – Mansfield
  • Flick Drummond – Meon Valley
  • Saqib Bhatti – Meriden
  • Sara Jones – Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
  • Nadine Dorries – Mid Bedfordshire
  • Pauline Latham – Mid Derbyshire
  • Michael Tomlinson – Mid Dorset and North Poole
  • George Freeman – Mid Norfolk
  • Mims Davies – Mid Sussex
  • Nigel Huddleston – Mid Worcestershire
  • Ruth Ellen Betson – Middlesbrough
  • Simon Clarke – Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
  • Rebecca Jane Fraser – Midlothian
  • Ben Everitt – Milton Keynes North
  • Iain Stewart – Milton Keynes South
  • Toby Edward Williams – Mitcham and Morden
  • Paul Beresford – Mole Valley
  • David Davies – Monmouth
  • Craig Williams – Montgomeryshire
  • Douglas Ross – Moray
  • David Morris – Morecambe and Lunesdale
  • Andrea Jenkyns – Morley and Outwood
  • Meghan Gallacher – Motherwell and Wishaw
  • Jennifer Ross – Na h-Eileanan an Iar
  • Jonathan Burns – Neath
  • Julian Lewis – New Forest East
  • Desmond Swayne – New Forest West
  • Robert Jenrick – Newark
  • Laura Farris – Newbury
  • Emily Payne – Newcastle upon Tyne Central
  • Robin Gwynn – Newcastle upon Tyne East
  • Mark Guy Lehain – Newcastle upon Tyne North
  • Aaron Bell – Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Mark Brown – Newport East
  • Matthew Evans – Newport West
  • Anne Marie Morris – Newton Abbot
  • Andrew Lee – Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
  • David Rocks – North Ayrshire and Arran
  • Scott Mann – North Cornwall
  • Selaine Saxby – North Devon
  • Simon Hoare – North Dorset
  • Matthew Robinson – North Down
  • Ed Parson – North Durham
  • Richard Fuller – North East Bedfordshire
  • Steve Barclay – North East Cambridgeshire
  • Lee Rowley – North East Derbyshire
  • Tony Miklinski – North East Fife
  • Ranil Jayawardena – North East Hampshire
  • Oliver Heald – North East Hertfordshire
  • Jacob Rees-Mogg – North East Somerset
  • Bill Wiggin – North Herefordshire
  • Duncan Charles Baker – North Norfolk
  • Owen Paterson – North Shropshire
  • Liam Fox – North Somerset
     Secretary for international trade Liam Fox will stand in North Somerset

    5

    Secretary for international trade Liam Fox will stand in North SomersetCredit: Darren Fletcher – The Sun
  • Justin Tomlinson – North Swindon
  • Roger Gale – North Thanet
  • Dean Spencer Caroll – North Tyneside
  • Craig Tracey – North Warwickshire
  • Shailesh Vara – North West Cambridgeshire
  • Richard Holden – North West Durham
  • Kit Malthouse – North West Hampshire
  • Andrew Bridgen – North West Leicestershire
  • James Wild – North West Norfolk
  • James Gray – North Wiltshire
  • Michael Ellis – Northampton North
  • Andrew Lewer – Northampton South
  • Chloe Smith – Norwich North
  • Michael David Spencer – Norwich South
  • Victoria Anne Stapleton – Nottingham East
  • Stuart Bestwick – Nottingham North
  • Marc Harry Mykola Nykolyszyn – Nottingham South
  • Marcus Jones – Nuneaton
  • Luke Graham – Ochil and South Perthshire
  • Sadie Vidal – Ogmore
  • James Brokenshire – Old Bexley and Sidcup
  • Tom Lord – Oldham East and Saddleworth
  • Kirsty Finlayson – Oldham West and Royton
  • Jenny Fairbairn – Orkney and Shetland
  • Gareth Bacon – Orpington
  • Louise Mary Staite – Oxford East
  • James Fredrickson – Oxford West and Abingdon
  • Julie Pirone – Paisley and Renfrewshire North
  • Mark Dougan – Paisley and Renfrewshire South
  • Andrew Stephenson – Pendle
  • Miriam Joy Cates – Penistone and Stocksbridge
  • Neil Hudson – Penrith and The Border
  • Angus Forbes – Perth and North Perthshire
  • Paul Bristow – Peterborough
  • Johnny Mercer – Plymouth, Moor View
  • Rebecca Smith – Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
  • Sam Trask – Pontypridd
  • Robert Syms – Poole
  • Sheun Oke – Poplar and Limehouse
  • Penny Mordaunt – Portsmouth North
  • Donna Jones – Portsmouth South
  • Stephen Crabb – Preseli Pembrokeshire
  • Michele Scott – Preston
  • Stuart Andrew – Pudsey
  • Will Sweet – Putney
  • Mark Francois – Rayleigh and Wickford
  • Craig Morley – Reading East
  • Alok Sharma – Reading West
  • Jacob Young – Redcar
  • Rachel Maclean – Redditch
  • Crispin Blunt – Reigate
  • Hannah Elizabeth Jarvis – Rhondda
  • Nigel Evans – Ribble Valley
  • Rishi Sunak – Richmond (Yorks)
  • Zac Goldsmith – Richmond Park
  • Atifa Shah – Rochdale
  • Kelly Jane Tolhurst – Rochester and Strood
  • James Duddridge – Rochford and Southend East
  • Andrew Richard Rosindell – Romford
  • Caroline Nokes – Romsey and Southampton North
  • Gavin Berkenheger – Ross, Skye and Lochaber
  • Jake Berry – Rossendale and Darwen
  • Alexander Stafford – Rother Valley
  • Gerri Hickton – Rotherham
  • Mark Pawsey – Rugby
  • David Simmonds – Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
  • Ben Spencer – Runnymede and Weybridge
  • Ruth Edwards – Rushcliffe
  • Lynne Nailon – Rutherglen and Hamilton West
  • Alicia Kearns – Rutland and Melton
  • Kemi Badenoch – Saffron Walden
  • Attika Choudhary – Salford and Eccles
  • John Glen – Salisbury
  • Robert Goodwill – Scarborough and Whitby
  • Holly Mumby-Croft – Scunthorpe
  • Paul Howell – Sedgefield
  • Wazz Mughal – Sefton Central
  • Nigel Adams – Selby and Ainsty
  • Laura Trott – Sevenoaks
  • Janice Silvester-Hall – Sheffield Central
  • Marc Leslie Bayliss – Sheffield South East
  • Hannah Juliette Westropp – Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
  • Ian Walker – Sheffield, Hallam
     Andrea Leadsom will stand in South Northamptonshire

    5

    Andrea Leadsom will stand in South NorthamptonshireCredit: AFP or licensors
  • Gordon C Gregory – Sheffield, Heeley
  • Mark Spencer – Sherwood
  • Philip Davies – Shipley
  • Daniel Kawczynski – Shrewsbury and Atcham
  • Gordon Henderson – Sittingbourne and Sheppey
  • Julian Smith – Skipton and Ripon
  • Caroline Johnson – Sleaford and North Hykeham
  • Kanwal Toor Gill – Slough
  • Julian Knight – Solihull
  • David Warburton – Somerton and Frome
  • Stephen Metcalfe – South Basildon and East Thurrock
  • Anthony Browne – South Cambridgeshire
  • Heather Wheeler – South Derbyshire
  • Richard Drax – South Dorset
  • Lucy Frazer – South East Cambridgeshire
  • Sheryll Murray – South East Cornwall
  • John Hayes – South Holland and The Deepings
  • Alberto Costa – South Leicestershire
  • Richard Bacon – South Norfolk
  • Andrea Leadsom – South Northamptonshire
READ  Not opposing Brexit could lose Labour 45 seats, says leaked report





READ SOURCE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here