sports

US Open 2018 day four: Kerber, Kvitova, Federer and more – live!


Courts start at 11am ET/4pm BST unless stated

Arthur Ashe Stadium (12pm ET/5pm BST) Johanna Larsson (Swe) v (4) Angelique Kerber (Ger), Benoit Paire (Fra) v (2) Roger Federer (Swi), (6) Novak Djokovic (Ser) v Tennys Sandgren (USA), (22) Maria Sharapova (Rus) v Sorana Cirstea (Rom)

Louis Armstrong Stadium (5) Petra Kvitova (Cze) v Yafan Wang (Chn), Nicolas Mahut (Fra) v (4) Alexander Zverev (Ger), (14) Madison Keys (USA) v Bernarda Pera (USA), Gael Monfils (Fra) v (21) Kei Nishikori (Jpn), Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) v (2) Caroline Wozniacki (Den)

Grandstand Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr) v (11) Daria Kasatkina (Rus), (6) Caroline Garcia (Fra) v Monica Puig (Pur), (17) Lucas Pouille (Fra) v Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp), (7) Marin Cilic (Cro) v Hubert Hurkacz (Pol)

Court 4 (16) Miyu Kato (Jpn) & Makoto Ninomiya (Jpn) v Naomi Broady (Gbr) & Danielle Collins (USA), Marcelo Arevalo (Esa) & Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (Mex) v (2) Henri Kontinen (Fin) & John Peers (Aus), Zarina Diyas (Kaz) & Saisai Zheng (Chn) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) & Lucie Safarova (Cze), Qiang Wang (Chn) & Yafan Wang (Chn) v (13) Ashleigh Barty (Aus) & Coco Vandeweghe (USA), Natela Dzalamidze (Rus) & Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) v (15) Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) & Monica Niculescu (Rom)

Court 5 (14) Fabio Fognini (Ita) v John Millman (Aus), Taylor Townsend (USA) v (10) Jelena Ostapenko (Lat), Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) v (30) Carla Suarez Navarro (Spa), Laslo Djere (Ser) v (26) Richard Gasquet (Fra)

Court 6 (16) Dominic Inglot (Gbr) & Franko Skugor (Cro) v Robert Lindstedt (Swe) & Rajeev Ram (USA), Victoria Azarenka (Blr) & Latisha Chan (Tpe) v Ana Bogdan (Rom) & Yulia Putintseva (Kaz), Alexa Guarachi (Chi) & Vera Lapko (Blr) v Nicole Gibbs (USA) & Sabrina Santamaria (USA), Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) & Margarita Gasparyan (Rus) v Sofia Kenin (USA) & Sachia Vickery (USA), Taylor Townsend (USA) & Donald Young (USA) v Nadiia Kichenok (Ukr) & Wesley Koolhof (Ned)

Court 7 Divij Sharan (Ind) & Artem Sitak (Nzl) v Martin Redlicki (USA) & Evan Zhu (USA), Olga Savchuk (Ukr) & Elina Svitolina (Ukr) v Viktoria Kuzmova (Svk) & Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk), Joao Sousa (Por) v (12) Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa), Vasek Pospisil (Can) & Fernando Verdasco (Spa) v (7) Lukasz Kubot (Pol) & Marcelo Melo (Bra)

Court 8 Frederik Nielsen (Den) & Joe Salisbury (Gbr) v (13) Julio Peralta (Chi) & Horacio Zeballos (Arg), (3) Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (Cze) & Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) v Alexandra Kiick (USA) & Jamie Loeb (USA), Jeremy Chardy (Fra) & Fabrice Martin (Fra) v James Cerretani (USA) & Leander Paes (Ind), Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Spa) & Marcelo Demoliner (Bra) v (5) Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (Cze) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra), (7) Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) & Michael Venus (Nzl) v Laura Siegemund (Ger) & Rohan Bopanna (Ind)

Court 9 Evan King (USA) & Nathan Pasha (USA) v Roman Jebavy (Cze) & Andres Molteni (Arg), Raquel Atawo (USA) & Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pak) v Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger) & Santiago Gonzalez (Mex), Steve Johnson (USA) & Denis Kudla (USA) v Kevin King (USA) & Reilly Opelka (USA), Kveta Peschke (Cze) & Rajeev Ram (USA) v Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) & Marc Lopez (Spa), (9) Kiki Bertens (Ned) & Johanna Larsson (Swe) v Kaia Kanepi (Est) & Andrea Petkovic (Ger)

Court 10 Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) v (23) Hyeon Chung (Kor), (13) Kiki Bertens (Ned) v Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA), Robin Haase (Ned) v (10) David Goffin (Bel), Katerina Siniakova (Cze) v Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus)

Court 11 (29) Dominika Cibulkova (Svk) v Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe), Julien Benneteau (Fra) v Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger), (11) Vania King (USA) & Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) v Nina Stojanovic (Ser) & Fanny Stollar (Hun), (1) Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Mate Pavic (Cro) v Jamie Loeb (USA) & Noah Rubin (USA), Matteo Berrettini (Ita) & Andreas Seppi (Ita) v (12) Ben McLachlan (Jpn) & Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger)

Court 12 Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) & Renata Voracova (Cze) v (4) Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Yi Fan Xu (Chn), Matthew Ebden (Aus) v Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger), (4) Jamie Murray (Gbr) & Bruno Soares (Bra) v Guido Pella (Arg) & Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa), Cori Gauff (USA) & Christopher Eubanks (USA) v (3) Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe) & Henri Kontinen (Fin)

Court 13 Vera Zvonareva (Rus) v (26) Aryna Sabalenka (Blr), (13) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg) v Jaume Munar (Spa), Aleksandra Krunic (Ser) v Kirsten Flipkens (Bel), Daniele Bracciali (Ita) & Marco Cecchinato (Ita) v (3) Mike Bryan (USA) & Jack Sock (USA)

Court 14 (5) Andreja Klepac (Slo) & Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Spa) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) & Anastasija Sevastova (Lat), Daria Gavrilova (Aus) & Petra Martic (Cro) v (7) Elise Mertens (Bel) & Demi Schuurs (Ned), Maximo Gonzalez (Arg) & Nicolas Jarry (Chi) v David Marrero (Spa) & Marcin Matkowski (Pol), (6) Demi Schuurs (Ned) & Matwe Middelkoop (Ned) v Shuai Zhang (Chn) & John Peers (Aus), Cameron Norrie (Gbr) & Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg) v Dusan Lajovic (Ser) & Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre)

Court 15 (5) Juan Sebastian Cabal (Col) & Robert Farah (Col) v Denis Istomin (Uzb) & Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Ind), Xinyun Han (Chn) & Raluca Olaru (Rom) v Tatjana Maria (Ger) & Heather Watson (Gbr), (6) Lucie Hradecka (Cze) & Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) v Kaitlyn Christian (USA) & Rebecca Peterson (Swe), Raluca Olaru (Rom) & Franko Skugor (Cro) v Danielle Collins (USA) & Tom Fawcett (USA)

Court 17 (20) Naomi Osaka (Jpn) v Julia Glushko (Isr), (30) Nick Kyrgios (Aus) v Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra), Eugenie Bouchard (Can) v Marketa Vondrousova (Cze), Alex De Minaur (Aus) v Frances Tiafoe (USA)



READ SOURCE

Leave a Reply

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you accept our use of cookies.  Learn more