Full Champions League fixtures including Man Utd, Liverpool, Chelsea, Man City


The Champions League fixtures have been confirmed the day after the group stage draw.

Manchester United are facing a tough task in a tricky Group H with Paris Saint-Germain, RB Leipzig and Istanbul Basaksehir.

They will face a baptism of fire on their Champions League return with a trip to the French capital on October 20.

Liverpool kick-off their European campaign in Group D with a trip to Ajax on October 21.

Manchester City face FC Porto at home earlier on the same night in Group C whilst Chelsea ’s first game in the competition will be a home tie against Europa League winners Sevilla on October 20.

Here’s a full rundown of the fixtures for the Champions League group stages (kick-off times CET) after UEFA confirmed the schedule.

The Champions League group stage fixtures have been confirmed

Matchday One

October 20

  • Zenit vs Club Brugge (Group F) – 18:55
  • Dynamo Kyiv vs Juventus (Group G) – 18:55
  • Chelsea vs Sevilla (Group E) – 21:00
  • Stade Rennais vs Krasnodar (Group E) – 21:00
  • Lazio vs Borussia Dortmund (Group F) – 21:00
  • Barcelona vs Ferencvarosi (Group G) – 21:00
  • Paris Saint-Germain vs Manchester United (Group H) – 21:00
  • RB Leipzig vs Istanbul Basaksehir (Group H) – 21:00

October 21

  • Salzburg vs Lokomotiv Moscow (Group A) – 18:55
  • Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk (Group B) – 18:55
  • Bayern Munich vs Atletico Madrid (Group A) – 21:00
  • Inter Milan vs Borussia Monchengladbach (Group B) – 21:00
  • Manchester City vs FC Porto (Group C) – 21:00
  • Olympiakos vs Marseille (Group C) – 21:00
  • Ajax vs Liverpool (Group D) – 21:00
  • FC Midtjylland vs Atalanta (Group D) – 21:00
READ  FA to investigate claim Tottenham Ladies defender Renee Hector racially abused by opponent

Matchday Two

October 27

  • Lokomotiv Moscow vs Bayern Munich (Group A) – 18:55
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs Inter Milan (Group B) – 18:55
  • Atletico Madrid vs Salzburg (Group A) – 21:00
  • Borussia Monchengladbach vs Real Madrid (Group B) – 21:00
  • Porto vs Olympiakos (Group C) – 21:00
  • Marseille vs Manchester City (Group C) – 21:00
  • Liverpool vs FC Midtjylland (Group D) – 21:00
  • Atalanta vs Ajax (Group D) – 21:00

October 28

  • Krasnodar vs Chelsea (Group E) – 18:55
  • Istanbul Basaksehir vs Paris Saint-Germain (Group H) – 18:55
  • Sevilla vs Stade Rennais (Group E) – 21:00
  • Borussia Dortmund vs Zenit (Group F) – 21:00
  • Club Brugge vs Lazio (Group F) – 21:00
  • Juventus vs Barcelona (Group G) – 21:00
  • Ferencvarosi vs Dynamo Kyiv (Group G) – 21:00
  • Manchester United vs RB Leipzig (Group H) – 21:00

Matchday Three

November 3

  • Lokomotiv Moscow vs Atletico Madrid (Group A – 18:55
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs Borussia Monchengladbach (Group B) – 18:55
  • Salzburg vs Bayern Munich (Group A) – 21:00
  • Real Madrid vs Inter Milan (Group B) – 21:00
  • Manchester City vs Olympiakos (Group C) – 21:00
  • Porto vs Marseille (Group C) – 21:00
  • FC Midtjylland vs Ajax (Group D) – 21:00
  • Atalanta vs Liverpool (Group D) – 21:00

November 4

  • Zenit vs Lazio (Group F) – 18:55
  • Istanbul Basaksehir vs Manchester United (Group H) – 18:55
  • Sevilla vs Krasnodar (Group E) – 21:00
  • Chelsea vs Stade Rennais (Group E) – 21:00
  • Club Brugge vs Borussia Dortmund (Group F) – 21:00
  • Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv (Group G) – 21:00
  • Ferencvarosi vs Juventus (Group G) – 21:00
  • RB Leipzig vs Paris Saint-Germain (Group H) – 21:00
READ  French Open 2020: Halep, Nadal and Zverev in action on day eight – live!


Matchday Four

November 24

  • Krasnodar vs Sevilla (Group E) – 18:55
  • Stade Rennais vs Chelsea (Group E) – 18:55
  • Borussia Dortmund vs Club Brugge (Group F) – 21:00
  • Lazio vs Zenit (Group F) – 21:00
  • Juventus vs Ferencvarosi (Group G) – 21:00
  • Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona (Group G) – 21:00
  • Paris Saint-Germain vs RB Leipzig (Group H) – 21:00
  • Manchester United vs Istanbul Basaksehir (Group H) – 21:00

November 25

  • Borussia Monchengladbach vs Shakthar Donetsk (Group B) – 18:55
  • Olympiakos vs Manchester City (Group C) – 18:55
  • Bayern Munich vs Salzburg (Group A) – 21:00
  • Atletico Madrid vs Lokomotiv Moscow (Group A) – 21:00
  • Inter Milan vs Real Madrid (Group B) – 21:00
  • Marseille vs Porto (Group C) – 21:00
  • Liverpool vs Atalanta (Group D) – 21:00
  • Ajax vs Midtjylland (Group D) – 21:00

Matchday Five

December 1

  • Lokomotiv Moscow vs Salzburg (Group A) – 18:55
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid (Group B) – 18:55
  • Atletico Madrid vs Bayern Munich (Group A) – 21:00
  • Borussia Monchengladbach vs Inter Milan (Group B) – 21:00
  • Porto vs Manchester City (Group C) – 21:00
  • Marseille vs Olympiakos (Group C) – 21:00
  • Liverpool vs Ajax (Group D) – 21:00
  • Atalanta vs Midtjylland (Group D) – 21:00

December 2

  • Krasnodar vs Stade Rennais (Group E) – 18:55
  • Istanbul Basaksehir vs RB Leipzig (Group H) – 18:55
  • Sevilla vs Chelsea (Group E) – 21:00
  • Borussia Dortmund vs Lazio (Group F) – 21:00
  • Club Brugge vs Zenit (Group F) – 21:00
  • Juventus vs Dynamo Kyiv (Group G) – 21:00
  • Ferenvarosi vs Barcelona (Group G) – 21:00
  • Manchester United vs Paris Saint-Germain (Group H) – 21:00
READ  Rugby World Cup diary: England qualify but what about the other home nations?

Matchday Six

December 8

  • Zenit vs Borussia Dortmund (Group F) – 18:55
  • Lazio vs Club Brugge (Group F) – 18:55
  • Chelsea vs Krasnodar (Group E) – 21:00
  • Stade Rennais vs Sevilla (Group E) – 21:00
  • Barcelona vs Juventus (Group E) – 21:00
  • Dynamo Kyiv vs Ferencvarosi (Group E) – 21:00
  • Paris Saint-Germain vs Istanbul Basaksehir (Group H) – 21:00
  • RB Leipzig vs Manchester United (Group H) – 21:00

December 9

  • Ajax vs Atalanta (Group D) – 18:55
  • Midtjylland vs Liverpool (Group D) – 18:55
  • Bayern Munich vs Lokomotiv Moscow (Group A) – 21:00
  • Salzburg vs Atletico Madrid (Group A) – 21:00
  • Real Madrid vs Borussia Monchengladbach (Group B) – 21:00
  • Inter Milan vs Shakhtar Donetsk (Group B) – 21:00
  • Manchester City vs Marseille (Group C) – 21:00
  • Olympiakos vs Porto (Group C) – 21:00

* Sign up to the Mirror Football email here for the latest news and transfer gossip.





READ SOURCE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here